Divisional Secretary

madamphoto                                  
     Name   Mrs.Tharanga Wickramarathna                                                            
Qualifications   BSC Degree (Science)    University of Colombo                                               
    Master's Degree in Human Resource Development & Planning    Guru Govindth  Indra Prastha University, New Delhi,  India (Gold  Medal  For  Best Student)
    General Management                 SLIDA
    Capacity Building For SLAS I       SLIDA
         
Work History    Sri Lanka Administrative Service III    SLIDA
    Asst. Divisional Secretary    Athuraliya
    Asst. Divisional Secretary    Elpitiya
    Asst. Divisional Secretary    Galle Four Gravets  
    Divisional Secretary Galle    Imaduwa
    Master's Degree   India
    Divisional Secretary    Habaraduwa (1st Time)
    Director - Ministry Of  External  Affairs     South Asia & Consular Affairs
    Minister Counsellor   Sri Lanka High Commission in South Africa
    Provincial Director  (Industries)   Sothern Province   
    Divisional Secretary   Welivitiya  Divitura
    Divisional Secretary   Habaraduwa

 

Assistant Devisional Secretary

adsmadam                                                                                                                                                                                                                
Name   Mrs.A.G.Nelumi                                                                                                                                                                                  
Qualifications   BA Degree   University of Ruhuna
    Master of Arts in Economics  University of Ruhuna
                                          
Work History   Clerical Service Ministry of Science & Technology
    Clerical Service College of Technology Galle  
    Clerical Service National Museum
    Clerical Service Municipal Council Matara
    Sri Lanka Administrative Service III SLIDA
    Asst. Divisional Secretary Akmeemana
    Asst. Divisional Secretary Habaraduwa

 

Accountant

acc      
Name                Miss.Thilini Dharsha Manamperi  
Qualifications           BBA Accounting (Special)   University of Ruhuna
    Completed Charted Intermidiate  
Work History    Divisional Secretariat  Hikkaduwa 
     Divisional Secretariat  Habaraduwa

 

Assistant Director (Planning)

admis                                                                                                                                                                     
Name   Mrs.P.D.K.Priyantha  
Qualifications   BA Degree (Geography Special) Univercity of Ruhuna
    Master of Arts in Divisional Planning Univercity of Ruhuna
       
Work History   Assistant Lecturer  Univercity of Ruhuna
    Assistant  Director of Land Use  Land Use Policy Planning Department
    Assistant Director Divisional Secretariat Bope Poddala
    Assistant Director Divisional Secretariat Habaraduwa

Admin Branch

No

Photograph

Name

Designation

01

ashoka

Mrs.W.D.Ashoka Weerakoon

Public Management Assistant I             

02

nilan

Miss.B.G.Nilanjani

Public Management Assistant I

03

leelani

Miss.L.R.L.Wijayarathna

Public Management Assistant II

04

priya

Mrs.D.G.Priyantha Malani

Public Management Assistant III

05

sandya

Mrs.J.P.S.K.Senavirathna

Public Management Assistant III

06

 prasadi

Mrs.G.V.S.Prasadi

Public Management Assistant III

07

deepthikumari

Mrs.Deepthi Kumari Wickramasingha Gunawardana

Information & Communication Assistant II

08

jayamini

Mrs.H.V.Chandrika Jayamini

Development Officer

09

clakmini

Mrs.R.P.Chandima Lakmini

Development Officer

10

nishamali

Mrs.S.A.Nishamali Devini

Development Officer

11

veenew

Mrs.N.V.Veena Vijayangani

Development Officer

12

janakasaman

Mr.S.H.Janaka Saman Kumara

Development Officer

13

neranjala

Mrs.W.N.K.N.S.Kumari

Development Officer

14

5s

Mr.W.H.R.Premakumara

Development Officer

15 amarashant  Mrs.W.L.C.Amarashanthi  Development Officer
16 jayantaai Mr.W.K.Jayantha Gamini K.K.S.  - I

17

mahesha

Mrs.B.L.Mahesha Madushani

K.K.S.  - III

18

sara

Mr.Sarath Keerthi

Driver I

19

lali

Mr.D.L.Lalith Samantha

Driver II

National Identiticard Unit

20

tharanga

Mr.P.G.D.Tharanga

Development Officer

21

Mrs.N.L.D.Y.Abeygunawardana

Development Officer

Accounts Branch

No

Photograph

Name

Designation

01

gunamini miss

Miss.B.P.S.Gunamini

Public Management Assistant I

02

Mrs.W.V.P.D.Saman Kumari

Public Management Assistant I

03

wasanthamr

Mr.W.T.D.Wasantha

Public Management Assistant II

04

himacomp

Miss.N.H.Dhahanayaka

Public Management Assistant II

05

nadeeshakusumsiri

Miss.K.H.P.N.J.Kusumsiri

Public Management Assistant II

06

ayeshamanori

Mrs.Ayesha Manori Abeyrathna

Public Management Assistant II

07

gaya

Mrs.R.B.Gayani

Public Management Assistant II

08

prashadhi

Mrs.W.V.I.Prashadi

Public Management Assistant III

09

sama

Mrs.T.V.S.Priyadharshani

Public Management Assistant III

10

Mr.V.Elaveendam

Public Management Assistant III

11

sriyaugcom

Mrs.U.G.Sriyalatha

Public Management Assistant III

12

champikathuduwe

Mr.C.M.Thuduwewatta

Information & Commiunication Technology Assistant II

13

manjula

Mr.R.M.M.Manjula Rajapaksha

Development Officer

14

pushpe

Mrs.Pushpa Ramanayaka

Development Officer

Pension Unit

15

pension officer

 Mrs.D.N.Gunawardana

Pension Officer

16

laxmankalan

Mrs.Laxman Kalansooriya

Public Management Assistant III

17

rumesha2

Mrs.K.W.Rumesha Tharangi

Development Officer

18

pension  Mrs.K.Sumeda Lokukodikara

 

News & Events

Scroll To Top